Bu özellik varsayılan sayfayı yeniler. Varsayılan sayfayı yenilemek için tıklayınız.

Sayfayı yenile

WBGT: 22nd NORDIC BACKGAMMON OPEN 2010

WBGT: 22nd NORDIC BACKGAMMON OPEN 2010
April 1-5, 2010; Copenhagen, Denmark

CHAMPIONSHIP (131): 1-Søren T. Larsen (Denmark), 2-Matvey “Falafel” Natanzon (Israel), 3/4-Pawel Bielewicz (Sweden) / Michihito “Michy” Kageyama (Japan), 5/8-Tore Fredriksen (Norway) / Henrik Løber (Denmark) / Carlo Melzi (Italy) / Frank Simon (Germany); 1LC-Manos Mastorakis (Greece), 2LC-Andreas Becher (Denmark), 3LC/4LC-Janne Bergstrøm (Sweden) / Inge Christoffersen (Denmark).

ADVANCED (98): 1-Peter Holm Stampe (Denmark), 2-Jerker Sandberg (Sweden), 3/4-Johan Bynell (Sweden) / Kenneth Friis (Denmark), 5/8-Rasmus G. Hansen (Denmark) / Tommy Kean (Denmark) / Lennart Kurland (Denmark) / Paulus Van Rooijen (Netherlands); 1LC-Erik Hansen (Denmark), 2LC-Ole Jensen (Denmark), 3LC/4LC-Rikke Kragh (Denmark) / Kazuko Numazawa (Japan).

INTERMEDIATE (93): 1-Sten Lorentzen (Denmark), 2-Kathrine Langjord (Norway), 3/4-Catalin Bucur (Romania) / Kristian Ernst (Denmark), 5/8-Roberth Jonnarth (Sweden) / Ditte Martinsen (Denmark) / Anna Mielech (Poland) / Niklas Nyman Holdgaard (Denmark); 1LC-Peter Bjørn Larsen (Denmark), 2LC-Maj Falsig (Denmark), 3LC/4LC-Ulla Hansen (Denmark) / Birgit Jørgensen (Denmark).

BEGINNER (92): 1-Tina Rosenqvist Petersen (Denmark), 2-Mikkel Gabba (Denmark), 3/4-Anders Hansen (Denmark) / Helle Jensen (Denmark).

CONSULTATION DOUBLES: 1-Thorbjørn Schiønning & Poul Lindberg Sørensen (Denmark), 2-Tore Fredriksen & Hans Liby (Norway).

MIXED DOUBLES: 1-Anders Jensen & Andreas Christian Olsen (Denmark), 2-Manouchehr Parchami-Araghi & Linda Sjörin (Sweden).

NORDIC OPEN DMP: 1-Henrik Veje (Denmark).

SUPERJACKPOT #1 (8): 1-Al Hodis (USA).
SUPERJACKPOT #2 (16): 1-Masayuki “Mochy” Mochizuki (Japan).
SUPERJACKPOT #3 (16): 1-Henrik Løber (Denmark).

FRENCH OPEN QUALIFIER (32): 1-Peter-Michael Valeur Bosse (Denmark).

US OPEN QUALIFIER (16): 1-Michael Schweitzer (Germany).

SWEDISH OPEN QUALIFIER (32): 1-Allan Christensen (Denmark).

PORTUGUESE OPEN RAFFLE: 1-Bob Wachtel (USA).

SPEEDGAMMON (32): 1-Chiva Tafazzoli (Iran/Germany).

LADIES TOURNAMENT (61): 1-Sabrina Milling Petersen (Denmark), 2-Pia Sevelin (Sweden).

TEAM EVENT: 1-Århus All Stars: Brian Klindrup, Anna Trabolt, Lars Trabolt (Denmark), 2-Team Stockholm (Sweden).

WARM-UP (32): 1-Michael Schou (Denmark), 2-Christian Sørensen (Denmark); 1C/2C-Karsten Bredahl (Denmark) / Jonas Moehrdel (Denmark).

GENTLEMAN’S PRIZE: Michihito “Michy” Kageyama (Japan).

TRAVELERS PRIZE: Carter Mattig (USA).

2009 PRIZE OF HONOR for Danish player: Henrik Bang.

DENMARK VS. THE WORLD: 1-Team Denmark: Mads Andersen, Gus Hansen, Captain Morten Holm, Thomas Kristensen, Pia Jeppesen, Sander Lylloff, Marc Olsen, Lars Trabolt, 2-The World Team: Fernando Braconi (Italy), Matt Cohn-Geier (USA), Peter Heitmüller (Germany), Michihito “Michy” Kageyama (Japan), Masayuki “Mochy” Mochizuki (Japan), Matvey “Falafel” Natanzon (Israel), Captain Stick Rice (USA), Katja Spillum (Norway). Final score: 43-33.


Cevap yaz